More Information

Finals at Tranquility Manor Farm Results

Oct 15, 2014

Congratulations to Shelley Caplan our High Score Senior Rider and Paige Wolfe our High Score Young Rider.

Thanks to all the volunteers who stepped in to help out. We greatly appreciate any and all time spent volunteering.

We also thank Lauren Over and Mallory McGrady for their photography/video services.

Bridle # Rider Name Horse Name Class # Test/Level/Division Points Score Place
190 Shelley Caplan Doc T1-O 1/Training/Open 156.5 65.208 1
145 Carol Bossone Malibu Gold T1-O 1/Training/ Open 154.5 64.375 2
188 Donna Booth Snapdragon T1-O 1/Training/Open 148.5 61.875 3
158 Sharleen Bender Sizzlins Sonny Dee T1-O 1/Training/Open 147.5 61.458 4
178 Diana Walcutt RoxxStar T1-O 1/Training/Open 145 60.416 5
192 Marilynn McFadden Rocky's Princess T1-O 1/Training/Open 143 59.583 6
175 Bobbie Randles Danitza T1-O 1/Training/Open 135 56.250
145 Carol Bossone Malibu Gold T2-O 2/Training/Open 179 63.928 1
158 Sharleen Bender Sizzlins Sonny Dee T2-O 2/Training/Open 173.5 61.964 2
190 Shelley Caplan Doc TO-CH 2/Training/Open 181 64.642 1
188 Donna Booth Snapdragon TO-CH 2/Training/Open 176 62.857 2
175 Bobbie Randles Danitza TO-CH 2/Training/Open 173 61.785 3
192 Marilynn McFadden Rocky's Princess TO-CH 2/Training/Open 165 58.928 4
178 Diana Walcutt RoxxStar TO-CH 2/Training/Open 164.5 58.750 5
194 Bonnie Fletcher Price Danitza TO-CH 2/Training/Open 160.5 57.320 6
194 Bonnie Fletcher Price Danitza T3-O 3/Training/Open 135 54.000 1
103 Jill Blackburn Echo of Romance 1-1OA 1/First/OpenA 183.5 63.275 1
83 Lita Hughes Sweet Indulgence 1-1OA 1/First/OpenA 177.5 61.206 2
60 Charlotte Nygard Pebbles 1-1OA 1/First/OpenA 174.5 60.172 3
23 Tammy Stigile My Royal Star 1-1OB 1/First/OpenB 171 58.965 1
23 Tammy Stigile My Royal Star 1-2O 2/First/Open 229.5 62.027 1
131 Ruth Frey Sunstream Cove 1O-CH 2/First/Open 232 62.702 1
83 Lita Hughes Sweet Indulgence 1O-CH 2/First/Open 229 61.891 2
60 Charlotte Nygard Pebbles 1O-CH 2/First/Open 224.5 60.675 3
132 Katie Patrick Pistol 1O-CH 2/First/Open scratch
103 Jill Blackburn Echo of Romance 1-3O 3/First/Open 194 62.580 1
131 Ruth Frey Sunstream Cove 1-3O 3/First/Open 190 61.290 2
132 Katie Patrick Pistol 1-3O 3/First/Open scratch
195 Olivia Dubois Pebbles T1-YR 1/Training/Young Rider 148 61.666 1
196 Sophie Elisseeff Cole T1-YR 1/Training/Young Rider 135 56.300 2
198 Paige Wolfe First Rate Hobby T3-YR 3/Training/Young Rider 152 60.890 1
198 Paige Wolfe First Rate Hobby TYR-CH 2/Training/Young Rider 175 62.500 1
195 Olivia Dubois Pebbles TYR-CH 2/Training/Young Rider 172.5 61.607 2
290 Betty Ann Greer She's All Silk T1-M 1/Training/Maiden 147.5 61.458 1
344 Natalia Appel Intuition T1-M 1/Training/Maiden 147 61.250 2
342 Christa Page Lil Debs High Lite T1-M 1/Training/Maiden 150.5 60.700 3
346 Julie Lawrence Sir Jungle Prince T1-M 1/Training/Maiden 136.5 56.875 4
342 Christa Page Lil Debs High Lite TM-CH 2/Training/Maiden 174 62.143 1
290 Betty Ann Greer She's All Silk TM-CH 2/Training/Maiden 165.5 59.107 2
344 Natalia Appel Intuition T2-M 2/Training/Maiden 182 65.000 1
346 Julie Lawrence Sir Jungle Prince T2-M 2/Training/Maiden 164 58.571 2
348 Lori King An Ultimate Rain ITA-O A/Intro/Open 101.5 63.438 1
351 Catherine Hartsock Rose To Riches ITA-O A/Intro/Open scratch
389 Suzanne Veltri Country Bumpkin ITA-O A/Intro/Open scratch
348 Lori King An Ultimate Rain ITB-O B/Intro/Open 105 65.625 1
351 Catherine Hartsock Rose To Riches ITB-O B/Intro/Open
391 Ed Arnold Miss Angel Plaudit IT-O-CH B/Intro/Open 104 65.000 1
389 Suzanne Veltri Country Bumpkin IT-O-CH B/Intro/Open 96 60.000 2
391 Ed Arnold Miss Angel Plaudit ITC-O C/Intro/Open 130.5 65.250 1
196 Sophie Elisseeff Cole ITC-YR C/Intro/Young Rider 113.5 56.750 1
413 Dale Halterman Worth The Wait ITA-M A/Intro/Maiden 104.5 65.313 1
392 Nicole Bosley Pearls N Diamonds ITA-M A/Intro/Maiden 102.5 64.063 2
392 Nicole Bosley Pearls N Diamonds ITB-M B/Intro/Maiden 105 65.625 1
290 Betty Ann Greer She's All Silk ITB-M B/Intro/Maiden 104 65.000 2
413 Dale Halterman Worth The Wait ITB-M B/Intro/Maiden 102 63.750 3
424 Heather Vinson Wicked Good IT-M-CH B/Intro/Maiden 105 65.625 1
135 Tiffany Wandy Doctor James FEI TOC B/Eventing 1*/Open 143 40.417 1
135 Tiffany Wandy Doctor James FEI TOC B/Eventing 1*/Open (HC) 144 40.000 HC
434 Anna Fitzhugh Sand Dollar NB B/Novice 128 36.000 1
424 Heather Vinson Wicked Good BNA A/Beginner Novice 110 42.105 1
434 Anna Fitzhugh Sand Dollar ETB B/Training 135 38.636 1

 

Return
Page last Updated: 25-May-10