More Information

Results for Heavenly Waters Finals Show

Oct 14, 2010

A special thank you goes out to all of our volunteers who made this show possible.  Thank you to our wonderful judges, Susan Carr-Davis and Kim Briele.

Congratulations to our high score riders - Marie Burns (adult) and Alexandra Kalwa (young rider).

Congratulations to our Championship class winners - Rachel Gale (YR Training Level), Claudia Kleinsmith (Adult Training Level), Jackie Caldwell (Freestyle - Training Level), and Susan Brooks (Adult 1st Level).

Upper Ring

# RIDER HORSE CLASS TEST POINTS SCORE PLACE
142 Claudia Kleinsmith Wallstreet Prince 14 Training 3 Finals - Adult 165 66.000 1
279 Phoebe DeVoe-Moore Cole 14 Training 3 Finals - Adult 161 64.400 2
253 Denise Nader Zurick 14 Training 3 Finals - Adult 157 62.800 3
80 Anne Matthews My Fidlin' Star 14 Training 3 Finals - Adult 149 59.600 4
80 Anne Matthews My Fidlin' Star 19 1st 1 Open 178 59.333 2
142 Claudia Kleinsmith Wallstreet Prince 17 Training 4 Open 165 66.000 1
253 Denise Nader Zurick 17 Training 4 Open 154 61.600 2
279 Phoebe DeVoe-Moore Cole 23 1st 3 Open 217 62.000 1
60&1 Carol Bossone and Diane Matrangola Orion and Onyx 46 Pas De Deux - Training Level T-72 A-71.5 F143.5 71.750 1
79 Jacqueline Caldwell JC's Keely of Texel Training Level Freestyle Final T-78         A-74.5 F152.5 63.541 1
347 Kim Hanlin Merlin 13 Training 3 Open 163 65.200 1
290 Lucia Penn Irish Knight 13 Training 3 Open 158 63.200 2
79 Jacqueline Caldwell JC's Keely of Texel 13 Training 3 Open 156 62.400 3
947 Sally Hoedebecke Dia 13 Training 3 Open 152 60.800 4
59 Donna Booth Snapdragon 13 Training 3 Open 151 60.400 5
347 Kim Hanlin Merlin 17 Training 4 Open 173 69.200 1
290 Lucia Penn Irish Knight 17 Training 4 Open 166 66.400 2
79 Jacqueline Caldwell JC's Keely of Texel 17 Training 4 Open 156 62.400 3
293 Sue VanNorman McGuinness 17 Training 4 Open 154 61.600 4
947 Sally Hoedebecke Dia 17 Training 4 Open 153 61.200 5
68 Marie Burns Hotrod 19 1st 1 Open 210 70.000 1
293 Sue VanNorman McGuinness 19 1st 1 Open 171 57.000 2
68 Marie Burns Hotrod 20 1st 2 Open 232 64.444 1
293 Sue VanNorman McGuinness 21 1st 2 Open 211 58.611 2
46&297 Susan Peterson and Susan Brooks Rianna and Ruell Pas De Deux - 3rd Level T-51.5  A-62 F-113.5 56.750 2
266 Susan Brooks GG 24 1st 3 Finals - Adult 235 67.142 1
264 Toni Over Bel Sole 24 1st 3 Finals - Adult 209 59.714 2
206 Shelley Caplan Chase Me 24 1st 3 Finals - Adult 209 59.714 2
69 Holly Van Sant Riviera 24 1st 3 Finals - Adult 201 57.428 4
46 Susan Peterson Rianna 34 2nd 3 Finals - Adult 242 56.279 2
16 Toni Over LVF Bottom Line 1 Intro A Open HC 136 68.000 HC
206 Shelley Caplan Chase Me 27 1st 4 Open 235 61.842 1
266 Susan Brooks GG 29 2nd 1 Open 247 65.000 1
264 Toni Over Bel Sole 29 2nd 1 Open 216 56.842 2
69 Holly Van Sant Riviera 29 2nd 1 Open 200 52.631 3
266 Susan Brooks GG 29 2nd 2 Open 225 60.810 1
264 Toni Over Bel Sole 31 2nd 2 Open 213 57.567 2
132 Scott Nickel Personal Boy 31 2nd 3 Open 249 57.906 2
132 Scott Nickel Personal Boy 34 2nd 4 Open 226 54.285 3
95 Sarah Brooks Royal DQ 36 Musical Freestyle - 3rd Level 136.5 56.875 2

 

Lower Ring

# Rider Horse Class Test Points Score Place
288 Jill Blackburn Wakhona 1 Intro A Open 122 61.000 1
280 Stephanie Glover Waps River of Gold 1 Intro A Open 111 55.500 2
295 Anna Drobotova Wellesley 2 Intro A YR 133 66.500 1
352 Julia Rim Last Convention 2 Intro A YR 111 55.500 2
259 Betty Ann Greer Zips Country KC 3 Intro A Novice 109 54.500 3
280 Stephanie Glover Waps River of Gold 4 Intro B Open 136 68.000 1
288 Jill Blackburn Wakhona 4 Intro B Open 126 63.000 2
211 Laura Lee Beetle Picture Perfect 4 Intro B Open 124 62.000 3
295 Anna Drobotova Wellesley 5 Intro B YR 141 70.500 1
352 Julia Rim Last Convention 5 Intro B YR 115 57.500 2
259 Betty Ann Greer Zips Country KC 6 Intro B Novice 4
1 Carol Bossone Orion 7 Training 1 Open 156 67.826 1
211 Laura Lee Beetle Picture Perfect 7 Training 1 Open 149 64.782 2
257 JM Littleton Caruso 7 Training 1 Open 145 63.043 3
82 Alexandra Kalwa I'm Cooler Than You 8 Training 1 YR 159 69.130 1
23 Brittany Kuntz My Superstar Diva 8 Training 1 YR 126 54.782 2
24 Jean Rim Old Warrior 9 Training 1 Novice 131 56.956 2
257 JM Littleton Caruso 10 Training 2 Open 184 65.714 1
1 Carol Bossone Orion 10 Training 2 Open 181 64.646 2
59 Donna Booth Snapdragon 10 Training 2 Open 178 63.571 3
82 Alexandra Kalwa I'm Cooler Than You 11 Training 2 YR 204 72.857 1
23 Brittany Kuntz My Superstar Diva 11 Training 2 YR 178 63.571 2
251 Rachel Gale Auto Pilot 11 Training 2 YR 165 58.928 3
24 Jean Rim Old Warrior 12 Training 2 Novice 185 66.071 1
251 Rachel Gale Auto Pilot 16 Training 3 Finals YR 140 56.000 1
52 Elizabeth Loundas Country Bumpkin 16 Training 3 Finals YR 135 54.000 2
52 Elizabeth Loundas Country Bumpkin 18 Training 4 YR 143 57.200 2
Return
Page last Updated: 25-May-10