More Information

Caitlin Ben-Dror Memorial Dressage Show Results

Aug 24, 2011

Congratulations to all riders!  Scores from this show will count toward MDA's Year End Awards.  Due to the difference in divisions and the class list, your scores from this show will count toward the division you show in at MDA's regular schooling shows.

Awards:

  • Shelley Caplan is our high point ride of the day and wins a plaque and a $100 Dover gift certificate.
  • Sarah Brooks won the musical plaque and a $100 Dover gift certificate.
We have 3 scholarship winners:
  • Sarah  Brooks and Morgan Cillo are our local scholarship winners and each won $500.
  • Catherine Chamberlain from Arizona is our national winner and is a FEI young rider.  Her scholarship is $3000.
8:30                        Catherine Humphrey – training level test 3 out of order - scratch

Class Results Intro Test A
TIME # HORSE RIDER SCORE

PLACE

8:30
Canadream Alex Regent Morgan Cillo 63.12 1
8:36
Calypso Shelly Caplan 61.25 2
8:42

Hershey

Betsy Johnson 51.87 4
8:48
Hobbys Moon Boots Paige Wolfe 59.37 3
8:54
Gillian Karyn Rainey scratch


9:00                        Catherine Humphrey – First Level Test 1 Out of Order - scratch

Class Results Intro Test B
TIME # HORSE RIDER SCORE

PLACE

9:00

Canadream Alex Regent

Morgan Cillo 67 2
9:06

LVF Bottom Line

Abby Schimming 66.87 3
9:12

Calypso

Shelley Caplan 70 1
9:18

Hershey

Betsy Johnson 50.62 5
9:24

Ollie

Amie Lebo 51.25 4
9:30

Gillian

Karyn Rainey Scratch
9:36

Endeavor H

Kristy McGill 55 3


Class Results Intro Test C
TIME # HORSE RIDER SCORE

PLACE

9:42

LVF Bottom Line

Abby Schimming 65.5 1
9:48

Emerald Isle

Lynn Rosier 62 4
9:54

Allegro Bay

Lisa Acey 61 5
10:00

Hobbys Moon Boots

Paige Wolfe 64 2
10:06

Ollie

Annie Lebo 48 8
10:12

Wilbur Bud

Madeline Bailey 62.5 3
10:18

Endeavor H

Kristy McGill 58 7
10:24

Miadorable

Pat Cave 60.5 6



Class Results Training Level Test 1 Limit
TIME # HORSE RIDER SCORE

PLACE

10:40

Allegro Bay

Lisa Acey 56.66 4
10:46

Wilbur Bud

Madeline Bailey 59.58 1
10:52

Rain’s Melody

Andrea Townsley 57.08 3
10:58

Petite Tout

Nicole Bosley 56.25 5
11:04

Miadorable

Pat Cave 59.58 2

Class Results Training Level Test 2
TIME # HORSE RIDER SCORE

PLACE

11:10
Honalee Hayley Mullen 61.07

3

11:16
Saymoor Christa Shrive 60.

4

11:22
Rain’s Melody Andrea Townsley 63.57

2

11:28
Sunstream Cove Ruth Frey 65.35

1

11:34
Petite Tout Nichole Bosley 57.85

5

11:40
NR Isabella Nancy Radke scratch

Class Results Training Level Test 3
TIME # HORSE RIDER SCORE

PLACE

11:46
Honalee Hayley Mullen 65.6

1

11:52
Sunstream Cove Ruth Frey 61.6

2


Class Results 1st Level Test 1
TIME # HORSE RIDER SCORE

PLACE

12:00

JC’s Keely of Texel

Jacqueline Caldwell 60. 1
12:08

NR Isabella

Nancy Radtke Scratch
12:16

She’s All Silk

Karyn Rainey 59.65 2

Class Results 1st Level Test 2
TIME # HORSE RIDER SCORE

PLACE

12:24

EMC Rogina L

Mateja Audrey Zdanis 63.78 1
12:32

JC’s Keely of Texel

Jacqueline Caldwell 58.37 2

Class Results 1st Level Test 3
TIME # HORSE RIDER SCORE

PLACE

12:40

She’s All Silk

Karyn Rainey 64.83 1
12:48

EMC Regina L

Mateja Audrey Zdanis 61.61 2

Musical Freestyle
TIME # HORSE RIDER SCORE

PLACE

1:15

Royal Drama Queen

Sarah Brooks – 4th level 51 1

 

Return
Page last Updated: 25-May-10